SCOREBOARD 4-12-18

H.S. boys basketball
2018 IndyStar
INDIANA BOYS
JR. ALL-STARS

CORE GROUP
Name, Ht., Pos., High School, College Choice
Keion Brooks Jr., 6-8, F, Fort Wayne North, undecided
Armaan Franklin, 6-5, G, Cathedral, undecided
Mason Gillis, 6-7, F, New Castle, undecided
Trayce Jackson-Davis, 6-9, F, Center Grove, undecided
Brandon Newman, 6-4, G, Valparaiso, undecided
Isaiah Thompson, 6-0, G, Zionsville, Purdue

SOUTH GROUP
Name, Ht., Pos., High School, College Choice
Cameron Alford, 6-1, G, Brownsburg, undecided
David Bell, 6-3, G, Warren Central, undecided
Cobie Barnes, 6-6, F, Floyd Central, undecided
Jared Hankins, 6-4, G, Lawrence North, undecided
Alex Hemenway, 6-4, G, Castle, undecided
Zach Kuhn, 6-4, G, Shelbyville, undecided

CENTRAL GROUP
Name, Ht., Pos., High School, College Choice
Manuel Brown, 6-1, G, Scecina, undecided
Luke Bumbalough, 6-0, G, New Castle, undecided
Connor Jones, 6-3, G, Danville, undecided
Dawand Jones, 6-7, C, Ben Davis, undecided
John Michael Mulloy, 6-10, F, Carmel, undecided
Sam Skaggs, 6-0, G, Logansport, undecided

HEAD COACH: Matt English, Beech Grove
ASSISTANT COACHES: Scott McClelland, Morristown; Rob Yoder, Westview

2018 ALL-STAR BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
Friday, June 1 -- Indiana Juniors vs. Kentucky Juniors at Kentucky (site TBA)
Saturday, June 2 -- Indiana Juniors vs. Kentucky Juniors at Indiana (site TBA)
Wednesday, June 6 -- Indiana Seniors vs. Indiana Juniors (site TBA)
Friday, June 8 -- Indiana Seniors vs. Kentucky Seniors (Knights Hall, Bellarmine University, Louisville)
Saturday, June 9 -- Indiana Seniors vs. Kentucky Seniors (Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis)

H.S. girls basketball
2018 IndyStar
INDIANA GIRLS
ALL-STARS
Name, School, Height, Pos., PPG, College Choice
Angel Baker, Pike, 5-8, G, 21.7, Wright State
Jenasae Bishop, East Chicago Central, 5-8, G, 18.6, Boston College
Mackenzie Blazek, Whiteland, 6-3, C, 18.4, Illinois
Leigha Brown, DeKalb, 6-1, F/G, 28.0, Nebraska
Nia Clark, Ben Davis, 5-8, G, 16.2, Miami (Ohio)
Amy Dilk, Carmel, 5-10, G, 17.8, Michigan
Katlyn Gilbert, Heritage Christian, 5-10, G, 18.5, Notre Dame
Cassidy Hardin, Center Grove, 5-10, G, 17.5, Purdue
Emily Kiser, Noblesville, 6-2, F, 21.0, Michigan
Anna Newman, Evansville North, 5-4, G, 18.2, Evansville
Tomi Taiwo, Carmel, 5-9, G, 16.4, Iowa
Kayana Traylor, Martinsville, 5-9, G, 21.4, Purdue
Michaela White, Pike, 6-0, F, 14.7, Indiana State

HEAD COACH: Pat McKee, Columbus North
ASSISTANT COACHES: DeAnn Booth, East Noble; Corie West, Avon

2018 IndyStar
INDIANA GIRLS
JUNIOR ALL-STARS

CORE GROUP
Name, Ht., Pos., High School, College Choice
Jorie Allen, 6-1, F, Bedford North Lawrence, Indiana
Shaila Beeler, 5-8, G, Warren Central, undecided
Rikki Harris, 5-11, G, North Central, Ohio State
Lilly Hatton, 6-1, F, North Harrison, undecided
Maddie Nolan, 5-9, G, Zionsville, undecided
Hannah Noveroske, 6-4, C, Michigan City, Xavier

SOUTH GROUP
Name, Ht., Pos., High School, College Choice
Addy Blackwell, 5-4, G, Bloomington South, undecided
Trinity Brady, 5-11, F, Lawrence North, undecided
Savaya Brockington, 5-4, G, North Central, undecided
Kinnidy Garrard, 6-0, F, Pike, undecided
Makinzi Meurer, 5-5, G, North Knox, undecided
Grace Waggoner, 6-0, G/F, Vincennes Rivet, undecided
 
NORTH GROUP
Name, Ht., Pos., High School, College Choice
Sydney Freeman, 5-7, G, Central Noble, Ball State
Tai-Yanna Jackson, 6-6, C, East Chicago Central, undecided
Morgan Litwiller, 5-11, F, Northridge, Eastern Illinois
Emma Nolan, 6-1, F, Marquette Catholic, Saint Louis
Sophia Nolan, 6-1, F, Marquette Catholic, Saint Louis
Riley Ott, 5-6, G, LaPorte, undecided
 
CENTRAL GROUP
Name, Ht., Pos., High School, College Choice
Jordyn Barga, 6-0, F, Monroe Central, undecided
Cyndi Dodd, 6-5, C, Warren Central, undecided
Carissa Garcia, 5-7, G, Fort Wayne Concordia, Northern Kentucky
Amaya Hamilton, 6-2, F, Hamilton Southeastern, undecided
Sylare Starks, 5-8, G, Homestead, undecided
Cameron Tabor, 5-9, G, New Castle, undecided

H.S. girls tennis
East Central
LADY TROJANS 2018
Varsity/Reserve Schedule
APRIL 2 - LAWRENCEBURG
3 - RYLE (Ky.), 4:30 p.m.
4 - At Simon Kenton (Ky.) (JV)
5 - MILAN
10 - BATESVILLE
12 - At South Dearborn, 5 p.m.
13-14 - At Simon Kenton JV Tourney, 5 p.m. & 10 a.m.
16 - At Franklin County, 5 p.m.
17 - BEECHWOOD (Ky.), 4:30 p.m.
18 - SIMON KENTON (Ky.), 4:30 p.m.
19 - At Greensburg, 4:30 p.m.
21 - At Richmond Invitational, 9 a.m.
24 - SOUTH DEARBORN
25 - At Milan
26 - UNION COUNTY, 5 p.m.
30 - At Lawrenceburg
MAY 2 - COLUMBUS EAST, 5 p.m.
3 - At Oldenburg Academy
7 - At Rushville, 5 p.m.
8 - CONNERSVILLE, 5 p.m.
10 - EIAC Tourney at Greensburg, 5 p.m.
12 - EIAC Tourney Finals at Greensburg, 9 a.m.
14 - JENNINGS COUNTY, 5 p.m.
16 - IHSAA Sectional at SD, TBA
Matches at 4 p.m. unless noted
HOME MATCHES IN CAPS

Lawrenceburg
TIGERS 2018
Varsity/Reserve Schedule
APRIL 2 - At East Central
4 - At Oldenburg Academy
5 - At Madison, 5 p.m.
9 - At Franklin County, 4:30 p.m.
10 - At Milan
12 - At Madison Shawe, 5 p.m.
16 - SOUTH DEARBORN
17 - FRANKLIN COUNTY, 4:30 p.m.
19 - At Rushville, 5 p.m.
23 - At Connersville, 5 p.m.
26 - BATESVILLE
28 - At South Dearborn Invitational, 10 a.m.
30 - EAST CENTRAL
MAY 2 - At Greensburg, 5 p.m.
8 - At South Dearborn
10 - EIAC Tourney at Greensburg, 5 p.m.
12 - EIAC Tourney Finals at Greensburg, 9 a.m.
14 - SOUTHWESTERN (Hanover), 4:30 p.m.
16 - IHSAA Sectional at SD, TBA
Matches at 4 p.m. unless noted
HOME MATCHES IN CAPS

South Dearborn HS
KNIGHTS 2018
Varsity/Reserve Schedule
APRIL 3 - OLDENBURG ACADEMY
5 - FRANKLIN COUNTY
9 - GREENSBURG, 5:30 p.m.
10 - CONNERSVILLE
12 - EAST CENTRAL
16 - At Lawrenceburg, 4 p.m.
17 - At Southwestern (Hanover)
19 - BATESVILLE, 4:30 p.m.
24 - At East Central
26 - At Milan, 4 p.m.
28 - SD INVITATIONAL, 10 a.m.
30 - At Madison
MAY 1 - RUSHVILLE, 5:30 p.m.
2 - MADISON SHAWE
7 - At Franklin County
8 - LAWRENCEBURG, 4 p.m.
10 - EIAC Tourney at Greensburg, 5 p.m.
12 - EIAC Tourney Finals at Greensburg, 9 a.m.
14 - MILAN
16-18 - IHSAA SECTIONAL, TBA
Matches at 5 p.m. unless noted
HOME MATCHES IN CAPS

H.S. boys golf
East Central
TROJANS 2018
Varsity/Reserve Schedule
APRIL 2 - At South Dearborn
5 - LAWRENCEBURG, 4 p.m.
14 - At Richmond Invitational, 9 a.m.
16 - RUSHVILLE, 5 p.m.
18 - SOUTH DECATUR
19 - GREENSBURG
26 - At Franklin County
30 - At Lawrenceburg, 4 p.m.
MAY 1 - MILAN
5 - At Batesville Invitational, 10 a.m.
8 - SOUTH DEARBORN
12 - EIAC Tournament at SD, 9 a.m.
14 - At North Decatur, 4 p.m.
21 - EC/LB/SD at Connersville, 5 p.m.
24 - BATESVILLE, 4 p.m.
29 - At Union County Tournament, 9 a.m.
Matches at 4:30 p.m. unless noted
HOME MATCHES (At Grand Oak GC, West Harrison) IN CAPS

Lawrenceburg
TIGERS 2018
Varsity/Reserve Schedule
APRIL 2 - LB/Batesville at Oldenburg
4 - MILAN
5 - At East Central
9 - OA/SETON CATHOLIC, 5 p.m.
12 - GREENSBURG, 5 p.m.
14 - At Richmond Invitational, 9 a.m.
19 - SOUTH DEARBORN
25 - At South Dearborn
30 - EAST CENTRAL
MAY 1 - At Rising Sun, 5:30 p.m.
10 - LB/FC at Oldenburg, 4:30 p.m.
12 - EIAC Tournament at SD, 4:30 p.m.
14 - RS/SD/SWITZ.COUNTY, 4:30 p.m.
19 - At New Castle Invitational, 1 p.m.
21 - LB/EC/SD at Connersville, 5 p.m.
24 - At Oldenburg Academy, 5 p.m.
31 - JCD/SW/SWITZ.COUNTY, 4:30 p.m.
Matches at 4 p.m. unless noted
HOME MATCHES (At Dearborn CC, Aurora) IN CAPS

South Dearborn HS
KNIGHTS 2018
Varsity/Reserve Schedule
APRIL 2 - At East Central, 4:30 p.m.
9 - BATESVILLE, 4:30 p.m.
12 - OLDENBURG ACADEMY
17 - RISING SUN, 5:30 p.m.
18 - At Franklin County
19 - At Lawrenceburg, 4 p.m.
23 - At Greensburg, 5:30 p.m.
25 - LAWRENCEBURG, 4 p.m.
MAY 4 - SD/Milan at Jac-Cen-Del, 4 p.m.
8 - EAST CENTRAL, 4 p.m.
12 - EIAC TOURNAMENT, 9 a.m.
14 - RIVER TOWN CLASSIC, 5:30 p.m.
21 - SD/EC/LB at Connersville
23 - SOUTH DECATUR, 5:30 p.m.
JUNE 1 - IHSAA Sectional at Greensburg, 8:30 a.m.
Matches at 5 p.m. unless noted
HOME MATCHES (At Dearborn CC, Aurora) IN CAPS